COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL RE EXAMINATION 2013 TIER 2 RESULT

STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION

Combined Graduate Level Examination (Re-exam), 2013 - Declaration of result of Written Exam for calling additional candidates for Interview/Skill Test

Click here to view the list of selected candidates

GNM RESULT KARNATAKA 2014

KARNATAKA STATE DIPLOMA IN NURSING EXAMINATION BOARD‎ :‎ :‎ :‎ 2‎nd floor‎, ‎Government School of Nursing Building‎, ‎Victoria Hospital Campus‎, ‎Fort‎, ‎ Bengaluru‎-‎560 002‎

General Nursing and Midwifery Results

Click here to view result

Note: 
1‎) ‎Result Sheet is Provisional‎.‎
2‎) ‎KSDNEB is not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the results being  ‎     published on NET‎/‎Website‎. ‎The results published on net‎/‎website are for immediate information to the ‎     examinees‎. ‎These cannot be treated as original mark sheets‎.‎
3‎) ‎If any clarification of result please contact No ‎: ‎080‎-‎26700074 ‎/ ‎75‎.‎ 
4‎) ‎W ‎= ‎Withheld ‎/ ‎CourtCase Student ‎/ ‎any other reason‎(‎s‎).‎

KSOU RESULTS OCT 2014

KARNATAKA STATE OPEN UNIVERSITY
RESULT ANNOUNCED IN THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2014

II MA Economics RV Results May June 2014 announced on 30/10/2014

II MA Psychology June 2014 announced on 30/10/2014

I MA Kannada Results June 2014 announced on 30/10/2014

BLISc RV Results May June 2014 announced on 29/10/2014

II MA MCJ RV Results May June 2014 announced on 29/10/2014

II MA Political Science RV Results May June 2014 announced on 29/10/2014

MLISc RV Results May June 2014 announced on 29/10/2014

I MA Hindi Result June 2014 announced on 28/10/2014

I MA Sanskrit Results June 2014 announced on 28/10/2014

I MA Psy Results June 2014 announced on 28/10/2014

II MA English RV Results May June 2014 announced on 28/10/2014

I MA Telgu Results July 2014 announced on 27/10/2014

I MCom Results June 2014 announced on 27/10/2014

I MA Sociology Results May June 2014 announced on 26/10/2014

I MA Economics Results July 2014 announced on 26/10/2014

I MA History Results July 2014 announced on 26/10/2014

I MA English Results July 2014 announced on 17/10/2014

MBA III Sem Results July 2014 announced on 17/10/2014

PROVISIONAL LIST OF 18 POSTS OF EXCISE GUARD (WOMEN)

KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BANGALORE - 1

  No.E(3)2848/14-15/PSC                               Dated :29/10/14
                                NOTIFICATION

               In pursuance of this  Office Notification No.E(2) 898/2012-13/PSC
dated : 07/12/2012, the Provisional  Select List of candidates for 18 posts
of Excise Guards (Women) in the  Department of  Excise is hereby published  
according  to G.O. No.SWD 137 BCA 93 dated 4-11-1993 for information of the 
candidates.

         Candidates likely to be affected by this list may file their objections,
if any,  addressed to the  SECRETARY, KARNATAKA PUBLIC  SERVICE COMMISSION,
UDYOGA SOUDHA,  BANGALORE-560001  within  15 days  from  the  date of  this 
Notification.

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE   
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : BANGALORE URBAN
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    861866    SAVITA SHRISHAIL MUDHOL

   2    921116    JAYASHEELA B M

   3    840139    MEENA B C

   4    810456    MEENAKSHI  K  V

   5    838035    KOTTANDA POONACHA SARITHA

   6    815089    RENUKAMMA  S  K

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : BANGALORE RURAL
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    804804    ASHARANI M H

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : BELGUAM
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    883655    VIJAYALAXMI BADADALE

   2    876391    IRAVVA PUJAR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : CHIKABALLAPURA
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    810356    VEENA  B V

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : CHIKKAMAGALUR
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    927501    LAXMI BAI .H

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : DAKSHINAKANNADA
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    823019    NANDINI A H

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : HASSAN
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    834531    ARCHANA M V

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : MYSORE
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    830774    SHWETHA

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : SHIMOGA
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    870231    PUSHPALATA PATIL 

                                                                      Page :   2
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE  
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : TUMKUR
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    872210    YALLAVVA VALI

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise, District : UTTARAKANNADA
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    867254    DEEPA NAIK

   2    819052    MANJULA H G

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Note : ONE CASE(CASE NO.134/2012) IS PENDING FOR ADJUDICATION BEFORE A FORUM VIZ., 
        KARNATAKA STATE COMMISSION FOR SCHEDULED CASTE AND SCHEDULED TRIBES BANGALORE.




                                                            sd/-
                                                    (MANOJ KUMAR MEENA)
                                                        Secretary 
                                           Karnataka Public Service Commission. 

  For more details click here or visit http://kpsc.kar.nic.in/

PROVISIONAL LIST OF 332 POSTS OF EXCISE GUARD (MEN)

 KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BANGALORE - 1

  No.E(3) 2848/14-15/PSC                                  Dated : 29/10/14
                                NOTIFICATION

               In pursuance of this  Office Notification No.E(2) 898/2012-13/PSC dated : 07/12/2012, the Provisional Select List of candidates for 332 posts of  Excise Guards (Men) in the  Department  of  Excise is hereby published according  to G.O. No.SWD 137 BCA 93 dated 4-11-1993 for information of the candidates.

          Candidates likely to be affected by this list may file their objectionsif any,  addressed to the  SECRETARY, KARNATAKA PUBLIC  SERVICE COMMISSION,
 UDYOGA SOUDHA,  BANGALORE-560001  within  15 days  from  the  date of  this 
 Notification.

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE   
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BANGALORE URBAN
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    877307    NAGAPPA

   2    813075    NAGARAJU H J

   3    861092    NAGENDRA HS

   4    813352    KRISHNAMURTHY T M

   5    814910    RAJIV BABU

   6    802648    NAGESH B C

   7    817909    PAPANNA N A

   8    822237    SHRIDHARA H G

   9    822536    CHANDRA SHEKAR.H

  10    818298    SRIDHARA B

  11    819992    SHANKARA A

  12    867581    NAGAYYA MATHAPATI

  13    928253    SANTHOSHA R S

  14    896600    SHREENIVASREDDY G

  15    866701    SHIVAPUTRA BASAPPA MANGASULI

  16    807274    CHETHAN N

  17    872342    SANTOSH NEMANNA TAGARI

  18    884080    MALLAPPA GULIDAR

  19    814720    RAVEESH M

  20    818782    RADHAKRISHNA

  21    839807    ANIL KUMAR M S

  22    882956    MALLIKARJUNAYYA HALASWAMIMATH 

                                                                      Page :   2
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23    810743    SHIVAKUMARA

  24    873841    AMITHKUMAR S M

  25    815999    NEELAKANTAPPA KATTI

  26    809103    RATHIN HV

  27    904223    YAMANAPPA MADAR

  28    884934    BASAVARAJ BALASHETTI

  29    812569    MAHESHA G M

  30    867546    SANTOSH SURESH TALLUR

  31    815126    JEEVAN N S

  32    927208    ANNAPPA M C

  33    820979    RAMESHA B R

  34    925899    RANGAPPA. G

  35    839432    DHARANESH

  36    816327    SHIVASHANKARAIAH U S

  37    868652    BHARAMA PATIL

  38    891330    SAMPAT KUMAR

  39    811302    SHREEDHAR H V

  40    885554    SHIVARAJAKUMAR VIRAKTAMATH

  41    877452    ANAND KADDI

  42    815565    PRAKASHA

  43    815629    SHRIDHARA D N

  44    806176    RAVIKUMAR K

  45    822410    MAREGOWDA V S

  46    863994    GURUPAD BIRADAR

  47    812754    BHANUPRAKASHA GV

  48    928860    SURESHA D.

  49    884751    MAHAVEER NEMANNA HULLOLI

  50    814122    RANGANATHA K L

  51    869487    BASAVANT BHAIRAGOND

  52    927128    SHIVARAJAPATIL G 

                                                                      Page :   3
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  53    862855    MANJAPPA ANGADI

  54    841667    GOPALA KRISHNA T V

  55    861029    SUDHAKARA CHANDAN

  56    837252    SHARATH

  57    923305    KHANDOJI RAO B

  58    903038    SHIVAPPAGOUDA

  59    837398    NAGARAJA.B.P.

  60    881785    RUDRAYYA PUJARI

  61    879418    VENKATESH ARAKERI

  62    882796    MAHABAL UGAR

  63    902914    YAMANAPPA LOTAGERI

  64    804029    LAVA N

  65    803046    VINODARAJU D

  66    879238    JYOTHI PRAMODA

  67    869107    SHIVAPPA  KENCHAPPA MANNIKERI

  68    820536    RAMAKRISHNA M

  69    869116    SURESH SABU SANADI

  70    817237    MAHANTESH JALKOTI

  71    879920    BASAVARAJ RAMAPPA SHINTRI

  72    803617    GIRISHA B P

  73    873951    MANJUNATH BALAGAPPANAVAR

  74    872758    HANAMANTAPPA BYALYAL

  75    899967    JATTEPPA

  76    922989    RANGASWAMY R

  77    899201    ANJANEYA

  78    805527    VITHALA B S

  79    884408    BALAPPA BASARAGI

  80    805063    RAVICHANDRA NAIK

  81    819128    DHANARAJU R

  82    832967    NARAYAN 

                                                                      Page :   4
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  83    812753    RAMESHA KUMARA TK

  84    817821    LAKSHMIDEVA L

  85    833393    RAMESH C N

  86    841811    ABHILASH  K

  87    883265    APPASAB KAMBLE

  88    928558    SHRINIVASA C

  89    877738    SHASHIKANTHA V

  90    840154    GOVINDRAJU A L

  91    833385    SHIVAMURTHY R

  92    876120    SHRIKANT TIRAKANNAVAR

  93    896783    BASSAPPA

  94    835561    LOKESH Y S

  95    892533    SHRIKANTH

  96    884227    AHAMMADASHA   MAKANADAR

  97    875603    AZAAZ

  98    835908    MOHAMMADASIF P M

  99    883603    MAHAMADRAPHIK BAGAWAN

 100    867356    SUBHAS KOLKAR

 101    891727    KEDARI NALAVADE

 102    815150    BAILAPPA KAJAGAR

 103    885854    JALIKATTI ASHOK

 104    834705    HARISHA NV

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BANGALORE RURAL
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    806396    RAJASHEKHARA G R

   2    812146    UMESHA.M.B.

   3    809591    SRINIVASAMURTHY K L

   4    811282    SANTHOS KUMAR M

   5    896774    MALINGARAYA A

   6    902144    SHIVASHANKAR GOTYAL

   7    804586    MOHAN KUMAR R 

                                                                      Page :   5
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8    881579    SHIVANAND HIREMATH

   9    817436    ANJINAMURTHY L

  10    831529    CHANDRA H S

  11    865066    BASAVARAJ HADIMANI

  12    929374    ARUN RAJ R

  13    817981    PRABHAKAR.M

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BAGALKOT
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    887113    SANTOSH SHIRABUR

   2    868339    HANAMANT SAKREPPA HABBADAVAR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BELGUAM
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    836247    RAGHAVENDRA SM

   2    862393    MANJUNATH BHOVI

   3    867884    SADASHIV KANASE

   4    878753    MAHESH KUMBAR

   5    821397    PRAVEEN HOOLI

   6    882587    VITTHAL KERALI

   7    864775    BHARATESH TAMADADDI

   8    895598    SHREEDHAR HUKKERI

   9    861755    PRASHANT HIREMATH

  10    892102    GANGADHAR MALHARI

  11    864701    PRAVEEN YADRAVI

  12    868770    MAHADEV SALOTAGI

  13    865629    HANUMANT DODASINNAVAR

  14    878414    NAGARAJ UKKALI

  15    868517    BASAVARAJ KONNURE

  16    886558    SANGAPPA HUNNUR

  17    820610    DEVAPPA

  18    904764    SUBHAS ATHARGA

  19    864363    SHRISHAIL HARIJAN

  20    866586    RAMAZAN DIGGEWADI 

                                                                      Page :   6
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21    883602    KRISHNAGOUDA SANAGOWDRA

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BELLARY
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    865077    YANKAPPA

   2    815529    DEVARAJ.A

   3    867073    RAMAKRISHNA R

   4    875564    GURUSIDDAPPA K

   5    872652    BASAVARAJA K

   6    822603    NAVINAKUMAR R D

   7    882768    KARIBASAPPA T

   8    880685    MOHANKUMAR

   9    894998    AKBARALI

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BIDAR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    896698    SHANTAVEERAYYA

   2    891865    MANJUNATH  BADIGER

   3    899794    NAGAPPA SATALGOAN

   4    894133    SANTOSH

   5    902894    MUTTAPPA JADAR

   6    902518    GADDEPPA

   7    902800    HASAN CHAWOOSH

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:BIJAPUR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    869936    IRAGONDA HATTI

   2    893860    MURAGEPPA KOTTALAGI

   3    874297    SADASHIV CHINCHALI

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:CHAMARAJA NAGAR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    841395    RAJESH R

   2    831522    MAHADEVASWAMY M

   3    841399    SHIVU.N

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:CHIKKABALLAPUR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    841976    KESHAVAMURTHY

   2    896437    DURUGAPPA 

                                                                      Page :   7
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3    903582    RAVIKUMAR MALIPATIL

   4    861855    SHIVAKUMAR SHANKRAYYA CHANDUR

   5    880779    SADASHIV ANTARAGOND

   6    868941    CHANNACHARI A

   7    814303    MOHAN M

   8    872118    MOTILAL LAMANI

   9    870110    KARABASAPPA CHIKKABASUR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:CHIKKAMAGALUR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    925640    THIRTHESHA B K

   2    920704    MALLIKARJUNA H M

   3    875015    GURUBASAVARAJA BANGARI

   4    803768    BASIL.P

   5    831969    RAGHURAMARAJEURS K G

   6    876384    VEERESHA BUDANURU

   7    928293    LOKESH M V

   8    867801    SURESH WATAWATI

   9    872261    PRAVEEN PATIL

  10    835947    NAVEENKUMAR K A

  11    865686    SUKHADEV MOTHER YAMANAVVA METRI

  12    921731    HANUMANTAPPA D

  13    928771    MAHAMAD ASRAUDDEEN KHAN

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:CHITRADURGA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    821734    VINODRAJ T

   2    882692    VEERESHA .N

   3    923977    THIMMARAJU B

   4    804484    MANJUNATHA N

   5    822000    MADHURAYA B N

   6    873429    ANAND BAGI

   7    803860    NAGEGOWDA B L

   8    926546    MAHESH H T 

                                                                      Page :   8
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9    903239    LALASAHEB MUMMANAGER

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:DAKSHINA KANNADA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    873650    SANTHOSH

   2    920878    SHIVASHARANAYYA NEELAGUNDAMATH

   3    902490    GOLLALAPPA SHANTAPPA GANAPUR

   4    842309    PRAVEENA D S

   5    920895    JAYARANJAN D

   6    869994    MAHESH PATIL

   7    875176    MOUNESH BADIGER

   8    895864    ARJUN GOTAGUNAKI

   9    876395    ANANDA GAJI

  10    836318    MUTTARAJU S

  11    865376    NAGENDRA BHOVIWADDAR

  12    881751    SANJEEVKUMAR HUVINAWAR

  13    872338    ABDULRAJAK LATTANNAVAR

  14    921614    KRISHNA ACHARY

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:DAVANGERE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    921654    CHIDANANDA MURTHY G S

   2    921890    BEERAPPA AJJALA

   3    879498    MANJUNATH HIREMATH

   4    875315    HADAPADA KOTRESH

   5    816084    MANJUNATHGOUDA RAYANAGOUDRA

   6    884778    SIDDAPPA  HIRETANAD

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:DHARWAD
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    884830    NAGARAJ PATIL

   2    861896    VISHALKUMAR  PATIL

   3    887324    PRAKASHA

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:GADAG
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    884661    MADIVALAPPAGOUD  PATIL

   2    863650    DEVARAJ 

                                                                      Page :   9
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3    884261    RAVINDR KOVALLI

   4    879764    ANJANEYA

   5    874130    SADHIK MAHABUSAB LAKSHMESHWAR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:GULBARGA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    902678    GOURISHANKARA

   2    902021    PRAKASH

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:HASSAN
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    817016    SANTHOSHA S P

   2    842456    JAYACHANDRA.R

   3    836378    PRABHUSWAMY S G

   4    837273    CHANNAKESHAVA K R

   5    864316    AMBOJI HALAKERI

   6    832947    SURESHA M

   7    923626    ARUNA GUTHYA MADIVALA

   8    839223    HARISHA

   9    835649    PARASHIVA

  10    867243    ANAND  HARIJAN

  11    840869    PRADEEPA R

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:HAVERI
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    870127    DEVAPPA ITAGI

   2    871734    IRAPPA HADIMANI

   3    865960    JAGADEESH KARIGAR

   4    929182    PRAVEENA H P

   5    876099    RAMESH PUJAR

   6    887092    AYYALI GADIGI AMBANNA

   7    876740    YALLAPPARADDI RADDER

   8    808421    PRABHU KELAGINAMANI

   9    802608    MOHAMMED AKRAM

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:KODAGU
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    840736    KRISHNA S 

                                                                      Page :  10
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2    831333    NAVEEN KUMARA Y S

   3    835418    SHIVA KUMARA R

   4    902677    VEERABHADRASWAMY

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:KOLARA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    803630    ANILKUMAR KS

   2    811120    MANJUNATHA M

   3    816893    NARASIMHA MURTHY  D

   4    818022    RAVANAPPA V

   5    815420    MANJUNATHA H S

   6    887133    MAHESHVARAYYA ADALLIMATH

   7    831121    LAXMAN MADAR

   8    876682    VIRUPAXI DODDAKUMBAR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:MANDYA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    809300    DEVARAJU T R

   2    838227    RAJESHA M

   3    839991    MALLESHA S

   4    833390    NAVEENKUMAR H M

   5    841567    SATHISHA K.R

   6    834746    MAHESH .C

   7    831193    PRASAD AP

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:MYSORE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    839295    SHIVAKUMARA K.P

   2    831590    RAJU C N

   3    835589    SHIVARAJA S

   4    839031    SANTHOSHA N

   5    837307    RANJITH K R

   6    881745    AMARESH

   7    830578    MAHADEVA K N

   8    834327    RAVI

   9    839682    GIRISHANAYAKA 

                                                                      Page :  11
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10    842237    CHANDAN K T

  11    876766    BASAVARAJ LAXMAN KUMBAR

  12    838104    KRISHNA B N

  13    885527    BASAWARAJ HONAKAMBLE

  14    898074    HUSENBASHA WALIKAR

  15    836832    CHIDAMBARA G K

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:RAICHUR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    876328    BASAVARAJA

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:RAMANAGARA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    832124    SANTHOSH KUMAR. J

   2    841477    YASHAVANTHU P

   3    834530    SUNIL KUMAR B S

   4    884600    PATREPPA BENNI

   5    831934    MANOHARA.B.S

   6    924628    PRAKASH KANAJER

   7    819626    PUTTASWAMY I E

   8    870854    ALLISAB AVARADHI

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:SHIMOGA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    926948    RAGHU P

   2    804181    RAKESHA M K

   3    928789    NAVEENA H M

   4    926112    NAGARAJA G S

   5    926452    SHASHIDHARA  G S

   6    921691    BALACHANDRA D M

   7    877384    REVAPPA SOPPADLA

   8    925803    RAMESHA V H

   9    871874    SAHEBAGOUDA PATIL

  10    880262    MOHAN GULANNAVAR

  11    865978    RAMAPPA MAHADEVAPPA AMATENNAVAR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:TUMKUR
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    816450    PRASANNA S 

                                                                      Page :  12
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2    810802    NAGARAJA R

   3    808132    NAVEEN KUMAR  T D

   4    880165    SAKRAHALLI GURUBASAVARAJENDRA

   5    927358    AJITH YADAV J

   6    896146    B.SHIVANAND

   7    872479    BASAVARAJ HARAPALLI

   8    860272    CHANABASAPPA PUJAR

   9    891652    YELLAPPA

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:UDUPI
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    928889    RANJAN M G

   2    891276    SHANTAPPA  ELAGI

   3    814631    SHANKRAPPA

   4    884665    SANTOSH TALAWAR

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:UTTARA KANNADA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    865490    SAGAR BORAGANVE

   2    869871    MAHESH VEERABHADRAPPA BELAWADI

   3    879621    MAHANTAPPA  SULIBHAVI

   4    865030    ANAND BAGGOL

   5    878266    SIDDHARAM KORENNAVAR

   6    867635    BASAVARAJ KONNUR

   7    872763    ANIL  KUMBAR

   8    865875    SANTOSH SUBBANNANAVAR

   9    885033    CHANDRASHEKHAR PATIL

  10    903839    SURYAKANT KALAMANI

  11    884277    RAMESH BADIGER

  12    882655    GAJANAN SHANTARAM NAIK

  13    868750    SHIVANAND KORADDI

  14    880305    SHRIDHAR MADAR

  15    866017    SHRIKANT JADHAV

  16    894455    SHEREEF WALIKAR 

                                                                      Page :  13
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE     
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17    879132    IRAPPA MARAMBEED

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise,  District:YADAGIRI
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    897891    HANAMAPPA

   2    871679    MANJUNATHA G B

   3    892275    SANDEEP

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Note :1) ONE CASE(CASE NO.134/2012) IS PENDING FOR ADJUDICATION BEFORE A FORUM VIZ., 
          KARNATAKA STATE COMMISSION FOR SCHEDULED CASTE AND SCHEDULED TRIBES BANGALORE.
       2) ONE POST UNDER SC/XMP AND ONE POST UNDER SC/PDP KEPT PENDING DUE TO 
          NON-VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS.



                                                        
                                                           sd/-
                                                    (MANOJ KUMAR MEENA)
                                                        Secretary 
                                           Karnataka Public Service Commission. 

  

PROVISIONAL LIST OF 200 POSTS OF SUB INSPECTOR OF EXCISE

KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BANGALORE - 1
          
 No.E(2) 1193/2014-15/PSC                                Dated :29/10/14
NOTIFICATION

In pursuance of this  Office Notification No.E(2) 898/2012-13/PSC dated : 07/12/2012, the Provisional Select List of candidates for 200 posts of  Excise  Sub Inspector in the  Department of Excise  is hereby published according  to G.O. No.SWD 137 BCA 93 dated 4-11-1993 for information of the candidates.

           Candidates likely to be affected  by this list may file their objections, if any,  addressed to the  SECRETARY, KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE COMMISSION,
UDYOGA SOUDHA,  BANGALORE-560001  within  15  days  from  the  date of  this 
Notification.

                         Appointing Authority     :  Commissioner
                         Name of the Department   :  Excise 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Slno.  Reg.no.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    698420    MANJUNATH SHIRAHATTI

   2    721166    VENKATESHA

   3    622309    RAMESH BIRADAR

   4    664245    SHRISHAIL AKKI

   5    623551    BHARATH K N

   6    677748    DAVALASAB SHINDOGI

   7    611092    VIJAYAKUMAR HIREMATH

   8    633660    SUDARSHAN.B.K

   9    665360    SUNIL  KALLUR

  10    605163    SANJAYAKUMAR BHEEMAPPA ASKI

  11    668104    RAMASIDDAPPA ARENNAVAR

  12    602527    GIRISH.P

  13    667135    KEDARI MUDHOL

  14    694178    BHAGAVANTRAY MALI PATIL

  15    665208    MANJUNATH HAGALAGAR

  16    725372    PANDURANGA H C

  17    673967    MAHESH NINGARADDI

  18    666643    MANJUNATH SINGARADDI

  19    668533    BASAVARAJ KITTUR

  20    621441    SIDDAROODH

  21    622058    SHARANAGOUD M BIRADAR

  22    726051    MOHAMMED SADATHULLA 

                                                                      Page :   2
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23    600984    SHANTAGOUDA G GUNAKI

  24    620562    SUNIL B M

  25    662614    ARUN D JEVARGI

  26    693391    IRAPPA GENNUR

  27    693069    SHIDRAMAPPA TALIKOTI

  28    725222    SANDEEP L C

  29    610738    PREMSAGAR C R

  30    692401    MAHANTESH BANDAGAR

  31    691559    SANTOSH HARIJAN

  32    677857    DAYANANDA C M

  33    665980    AMITHKUMAR S M

  34    620483    CHANDRA GOUDA T

  35    624068    DAULATRAYA

  36    622754    MADHU S

  37    690717    NANAGOUDA KEROOR

  38    674150    HANAMANTAPPA PATAT

  39    662163    PRAVEEN RANGASUBHE

  40    611887    PARAMESHWARA  M S

  41    632742    MICHAEL GEORGE F

  42    665684    MALLAPPA C KUNDAGOL

  43    692804    GANGADHAR B BADIGER

  44    670384    VIJAYKUMAR MELAVANKI

  45    722005    RAMESHA K H

  46    672848    SADASHIV KORTI

  47    613705    PRASHANT BHEEMAGOUDA PATIL

  48    666062    BASAVARAJ SANGAPPA  KARAVINAKOPP

  49    677426    MAHESHGOUDA PATIL

  50    620583    SANTOSH KIRAGI

  51    678237    MALLESHI UPPAR

  52    726702    NAVEENA H M 

                                                                      Page :   3
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  53    692102    VINOD RAJ A

  54    698852    KUMAR DONI

  55    633023    SHIVASHANKARA

  56    671055    JYOTISHRI GAJANAN NAIK

  57    723443    AVINASH D B

  58    619179    BASAVARAJ MUDASHI

  59    668932    BASAVARAJ TIPARADDI

  60    675845    SOMAPPA GODI

  61    699671    RAHUL NAIK

  62    660063    M HONNURAVALI

  63    664490    MAHESH ASHOK PUTHANI

  64    605914    SHIVANAND PATIL

  65    692109    RAVIKUMAR

  66    696203    SOWMYA J

  67    670590    SHIVAPPA SANAMANI

  68    624036    NINGANAGODA PATIL

  69    607563    MANJUNATH GALAGALI

  70    621449    CHETAN KUMAR G

  71    666242    BASAVARAJA

  72    601315    DAYANANDA.

  73    668096    MANJUNATHA G B

  74    608291    DEEPAK S

  75    605315    DILIP KUMAR M V

  76    697704    DHANRAJ

  77    693229    MALLIKARJUN GASTI

  78    669993    MANJUKUMAR NAYAK

  79    671951    MURUGESH KANABUR

  80    725733    SUSHMA

  81    613937    RAGHAVENDRA BHOVI

  82    623922    KRISHNAMURTHY P 

                                                                      Page :   4
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  83    676644    DUNDAPPA HAKKI

  84    661610    ROHITH B S

  85    633584    MANJU A

  86    720276    PRUTHVI B.S

  87    612984    NAVEEN KUMAR PATIL

  88    691330    SHABBIR BIRADAR

  89    603491    PAPANNA N A

  90    602140    SHIVAYYA

  91    620911    ANIL HUGAR

  92    661107    ANAND ADAGAL

  93    662311    RAVINARAYAN P MALEKAR

  94    720893    SHREEKANTH P

  95    639846    LOKESH Y S

  96    663292    KIRAN CHANDARAGI

  97    624173    ARUNA K

  98    610228    SHANKARA A

  99    666155    AYYALI GADIGI AMBANNA

 100    672141    JETTEPPA

 101    635606    SANTHOSH KUMAR H

 102    633829    SUNITHA G C

 103    600781    ANUSHA Y

 104    665141    MAHESH KUMBAR

 105    724804    GIREESHA K.C

 106    608194    RANGANATHA A

 107    606306    MANJUNATHA S H

 108    618644    SHAIK IMRAN

 109    636184    TANVEER K

 110    664532    SHIVANAND HUGAR

 111    608986    SHIDDAPPA METI

 112    613160    SANTHOSH KUMAR M 

                                                                      Page :   5
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 113    619951    ARUN KUMAR S C

 114    720985    HALANAIK N

 115    670175    SANJEEVAKUMAR GANIGER

 116    610416    GANGARAJU.H.T

 117    668031    VINOD BHARAMAPPA KALASAPPAGOL

 118    602111    MAHADEVA C M

 119    671476    GOURAKKA PATIL

 120    723436    JAGADISH GANGAPPALAVAR

 121    636786    SHIVARAJA S

 122    615836    ANJINAMURTHY L

 123    724311    RADHA S P

 124    673881    SEEMA MAGANUR

 125    725802    SWETHA B

 126    609001    SWEEKRUTHI H J

 127    611159    SUDHA HR

 128    624659    VANITHA G C

 129    672380    RESHMA VASUDEV BANAVALIKAR

 130    622199    SUMALATHA C K

 131    607216    ASHA RANI N

 132    674780    REKHA KODAKERI

 133    613279    GEETHA N

 134    668217    LAXIMBAI IRAPPA MENDIGERI

 135    608890    VIJAYALAKSHMI M R

 136    674346    SHANKAR GUDADAR

 137    638757    SNEHA RAJ N

 138    630143    VASANTHA

 139    606181    MEENAKSHI K V

 140    615625    PAVITHRA.M.H

 141    664105    RAJU HOSAMANI

 142    662467    AMIT BELLUBBI 

                                                                      Page :   6
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 143    605208    VENKATESHA HK

 144    600766    MANJULA B A

 145    675022    NAGAVVA MANNANNANAVARA

 146    631836    PRUTHVI M J

 147    621994    APOORVA A R

 148    617019    PUSHPA

 149    636682    DEEPU  N

 150    613086    SHEELA R

 151    722459    RASHMI K R

 152    725002    VANITHA A

 153    601175    RAMYA T

 154    614485    ARUNA A R

 155    726275    VIDYA G B

 156    670399    NETRA UPPAR

 157    632932    ASHARANI K

 158    674444    SAVITRI DAIVAJNA

 159    621092    HEMALATHA N

 160    722743    DIVYA U

 161    692749    SUHASINI L DALAWAI

 162    722355    LOKESHA C

 163    667168    USHA YANDIGERI

 164    697937    PRIYANKA

 165    720968    VISHWANATH  V  BHAT

 166    721617    MANASA M

 167    677261    SUMA G M

 168    679124    PADMAVATI KOCHCHARAGI

 169    630841    VANI M

 170    633071    SUJATHA A

 171    623935    SUDHA K J

 172    694664    SANTOSH KUMAR 

                                                                      Page :   7
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 173    665073    GEETA TEGYAL

 174    623059    ROOPABAI T

 175    610202    PRATHIBHA G

 176    726564    SAVITHA  R T

 177    672229    IRAPPA MARAMBEED

 178    631541    BHAVYASHREE.R

 179    662679    SAYEEDA J NAIKWADI

 180    724468    SHREENATH R

 181    623731    SHYLAJA

 182    722667    KEERTHANA T R

 183    726242    SURESHA MN

 184    623652    SHREEDHAR MADIVAL

 185    669469    NAGARAJA A J

 186    664508    BASALINGAPPA CHIMMALAGI

 187    660953    JAGADISH KABBURI

 188    631948    MEENA B C

 189    600971    RUKMINI K.K

 190    602911    NARAYANA M

 191    663111    BASAVARAJ JAMAGOND

 192    721661    KAMALA HN

 193    667182    MALLIKASAHEB PASCHAPURE

 194    676277    IRAPPA HAVALAPPANAVAR

 195    632100    LOKESHA B S

 196    666186    SHAINZ BEGUM

 197    699526    NAZIYA BEGUM

 198    608200    RAJESH MK 
                                                                      Page :   8
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno.  Reg.no.    NAME OF THE CANDIDATE 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 199    608125    SHIVASHANKAR M R

 200    617102    MANJA NAIK R


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 NOTE:THE SELECTION OF ABOVE CANDIDATES IS SUBJECT TO THE FINAL DECISION OF HON'BLE KAT 
      IN APPLN.NOS.:6569/2013,148/2013,149/2013,150/2013,151/2013,233-235/2013,1012/2013,
      5812/2014,8230/2014 AND SC/ST COMMISSION IN CASE NO:134/2012.




                                                           sd/-
                                                   (MANOJ KUMAR MEENA)
                                                        Secretary 
                                           Karnataka Public Service Commission. 
For more details click here or visit http://kpsc.kar.nic.in/